Administrative Staff

Sean Clark

Sean Clark
Principal

Horton

Ashley Horton
Assistant Principal

Robert Bruister

Robert Bruister
Assistant Principal

Anderson, Clarence

Clarence Anderson 
Assistant Principal

Counselors & Academy Specialist

Holly Norris

Holly Norris
10th Grade (Last Names N-Z)
12th Grade, Pre IB/ IB College &

Dual Enrollment Counselor

Rachel Graham

Rachel Graham
10th Grade (last names A-M)
11th Grade, Early College Program Counselor & School Test Coordinator

Kimberley James

Kimberley James
9th Grade Counselor

Lauren Rodgers

Lauren Rodgers
Signature Academy Specialist

Faculty

Kristina Alabastro

Kristina Alabastro
Algebra I & Geometry
Assistant Volleyball Coach

Allen, Barbara

Barbara Allen
Algebra 2

Sheela Bhat

Sheela Bhat
Earth & Space;
Environmental Science

boshell

Lauren Boshell
Pre IB/EC English 10
Honors English 10

Adrienne Breech

Adrienne Breech
Math Intervention/ PST

Sinead Crandle

Sinead Crandle Brown
English 12
SGA

Fannie King Brown

Fannie King-Brown
Team Sports & Kinesiology
Military Leadership Academy

Yolanda Brundage

Yolanda Brundage
Team Sports & Kinesiology
Military Leadership Academy

Alison Burrow

Alison Burrow
10th Grade History/Honors & 
Mobile History
Swim Coach

Leslie Cazeaux

Leslie Cazeaux
Biology-Honors & MUC
Freshman Class Sponsor
Knitting & Chess Clubs

Angel Cox

Angel Cox
Algebra 2 & Geometry

Devin Crawford

Devin Crawford
Health, Driver's Education, &
Assistant Football Coach

Dianne Davis

Dianne Davis
French
French National Honor Society

Sharon Delchamps

Sharon Delchamps
DE Biology & Marine Science
Hi-Q; Scholars Bowl

Alvin Dempsey

Alvin Dempsey
Special Education
Freshman Football Coach

Stacia Dials

Stacia Dials
English 10 & 11;
Mythology

Felexis Ellis

Felexis Ellis
Biology

Traci Enfinger

Traci Enfinger
Government & Economics

Andre Epps

Andre Epps
Physical Education
Varsity Men's Basketball Coach

Barclay Erdman

Barclay Erdman
Psychology;
Color Guard; Winter Guard

Thomas Fant

Thomas Fant
US History & World Geography
JV Baseball Coach

Greg Fillingim

Greg Fillingim
Physical Science; Golf Coach

Kim Finch

Kim Finch
Special Education/LEA
Varsity Cheer Coach

Chris Galanopoulos

Chris Galanopoulos
Honors Algebra II & Trig;
Pre-Calculus

Audra Gardner

Audra Gardner
Geometry-Regular & Honors
Junior Class Sponsor

Stephanie Granger

Stephanie Granger
Geometry-Regular & Honors

Haley Green

Haley Green
Drama/Theatre; 
Four Arts Club

Debbie Hall

Debbie Hall
Special Education

Patricia Harford

Patricia Harford
Algebra, Geometry, AP Computer Science Principles
Girls Who Code 

Kerryn Matthews

Dr. Kerryn Hollins
English 10-Regular & Honors
ACT Prep

Etran Hosey

E'Tran Hosey
History

Rico Jackson

Rico Jackson
Physical Education;
Athletic Director &
Head Football Coach

Ashley Johnson

Ashley Johnson
US History 11
Title I Administrator
Assistant Golf Coach

Gina Johnson

Gina Johnson
Geometry

Kenyarda Drake

Kenyarda Jones
Anatomy & Physiology; Forensics; Biology

Lyndy James

Lyndy Kane
Spanish

Christy Kent

Christy Kent
Librarian

Susan Lee

Susan Lee
Resource Teacher-Vocational

Amber Lott

Amber Lott
English 9
MUC/Honors
JV Cheer Sponsor

Kimberly Lovett

Kimberly Lovett
Hospitality & Culinary Arts 

Jenifer Marley

Jeni Marley
English 11/Honors
Yearbook Sponsor

Marshall

Ardriana Marshall
English 9

Richard McAll

Richard McAll
Zoology & CP Physics

Molly McKenzie

Molly McKenzie
MUC Algebra II, IB Applications & Interpretations, Algebra II
Mu Alpha Theta

Norma Medlin

Norma Medlin
Media Specialist
National Honor Society

Alonzo Melton

SGM Alonzo Melton
JROTC/Army InstructorAir Rifle, Orienteering, & Robotics Teams,
Rapell Master

Sophia Mitchell

Sophia Mitchell
Special Education 

Robert Muldoon

Robert Muldoon
English 12/Honors
Southern Fiction

Rebecca Mullins

Rebecca Mullins
IB Coordinator
Science Department Chair

IB Sports, Exercise, &
Health Science
IB Council; HIQ/Scholars Bowl

Robert Mullins

Robert Mullins
Culinary Arts

Annie Nixon

Annie Nixon
Special Education

Marcus Oaks

Marcus Oaks
Business & Marketing

Brandon Oliver

Brandon Oliver
Health Education
Track & Field Coach

Jason Outlaw

Jason Outlaw
Visual Arts
Head Baseball Coach

Alisha Perkins

Alisha Perkins
Pre-IB & CP Chemistry

Angela Petrus

Angela Petrus
Algebra II & Finite Math

Kiki Pettaway

Kike Pettaway
Special Education

Gina Phillips

Gina Phillips
English 9 & Honors11
Diamond Dolls

Michael Plattenburg

Michael Plattenburg
Business Marketing
Work Base Learning Coordinator
Senior Sponsor

Julie Prerost

Dr. Julie Prerost
IB Biology II & III,
Physics, & 
Chemistry III

Norma Purvis

 Terrie Purvis
Spanish/IB

Jarvis Ripley

J.B. Ripley
Mathematical Modeling,
Finite Math, & Algebra
Assistant Football, Basketball, & Softball Coach

Kevin Schultz

Kevin Schultz
Government & Economics
Assistant Football Coach
Varsity Soccer Coach

Suellen Shaw

Suellen Shaw
Driver's Education

Catherine Naylor Sheppard

Catherine Sheppard
 Anatomy/Physiology
ACT Prep

Debra Shields

Debra Shields
Chemistry

Krystle Smith

Krystle Smith
World History 9 &
Sociology

Camilla Spradley

Camilla Spradley
IB English 11 & 12

Irina Steiner

Irina Steiner
German
German Honor Society

Joel Stevens

Joel Stevens
Chorus Teacher

Tellis Stone

Tellis Stone
Physical Education
Assistant Football &
Soccer Coach
Head Bowling Coach

Sarah Strada

Sarah Strada
Dance Teacher
Dance Team Coach
Four Arts Director

Sonya Sullivan

Sonya Sullivan
World History/AP & Honors
Social Studies
Department Chair

Virgil Swain

Virgil Swain
JROTC Army Instructor
Career Prep
Drill Team, Color Guard, PT/Radar, & Mega Ball Team

Noel Tate

Noel Tate
DE English 11 & 12
Southern Fiction

Chevelle Thomas

Chevelle Thomas
JRTOC Senior Army Instructor
National Technical Honor Society
Drill, Scholars Bowl, Robotics, Drone, & Mega Ball Teams

Joshua Titford

Joshua Titford
U.S. History 11/Honors
Jazz Band
Model U.N. 

Layla Twedell

Layla Tweddell
Theory of Knowledge
AP Euro History
Junior Historic Society Broadcasting

Elizabeth Van Antwerp

Elizabeth Van Antwerp
Visual Arts
Pottery/Sculpture

Alex White

Alex White
Director of Bands
Jazz, Symphonic,
& Marching Bands
IB Music, AP Music Theory

Kari Wiggins

Kari Wiggins
BTA & Finance
Volleyball Coach

Victoria Wilson

Victoria Wilson
Math Department Chair
IB Geometry, IB Pre Calculus, IB Analysis and Approaches
SWAT & Mu Alpha Theta
Swim & Tennis Coach

Sarah Woltring

Sarah Woltring
IB History of the Americas
Pre IB-Pre EC Spanish II
Panther Pals
National History Day
IB Council

Support Staff

Baxter

John Baxter
Retract Paraprofessional

Cleveland

Mykel Cleveland
Graduation Coach
Girls Basketball Coach

Colvell

Andria Colvell
UA Paraprofessional

Couch

Vanessa Couch
Front Desk Clerk

crenshaw
Kandra Crenshaw
Special Education
Paraprofessional
Crystal Davis

Crystal Davis
Bookkeeper

Gates

George Gates
Special Education Paraprofessional

Jones
Nonya Jones
CNP Manager
Kennedy

Emily Kennedy 
Drop-Out Prevention Specialist

King

Dereck King
School Nurse

King

Jennifer King
Principal's Secretary

mccants

Gayle McCants
Special Education
Paraprofessional

Sylvester

John Sylvester
Resource Officer

Weiss

Traci Weiss
Registrar